Glossary: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "='''<pre style="color: red">This Page is being created and not currently in the state to be used as a resource. Information may not have been checked, including internal and external links</pre>'''= Category:Using cptsd.wiki") |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
='''<pre style="color: red">This Page is being created and not currently in the state to be used as a resource. Information may not have been checked, including internal and external links</pre>'''= | ='''<pre style="color: red">This Page is being created and not currently in the state to be used as a resource. Information may not have been checked, including internal and external links</pre>'''= | ||
[[Category:Using cptsd.wiki]] | [[Category:Using cptsd.wiki]] | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! Term !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| NC || No Contact | |||
|- | |||
| LC || Low Contact | |||
|- | |||
| VLC || Very Low Contact | |||
|- | |||
|CPTSD | |||
|Complex Post Traumatic Stress Disorder | |||
|- | |||
|Article | |||
|A page of the wiki | |||
|- | |||
|Opinion Piece | |||
|an opinion piece/blog/article written by a contributor (will be made clear). | |||
|- | |||
|Topic | |||
|A topic such as IFS, Suicidal Ideation, EDMR | |||
|- | |||
|Section | |||
|A subsection on an article. | |||
|- | |||
|cptsd.wiki | |||
|The name of the wiki as we refer to it and the project as a whole. | |||
|- | |||
|Credentialed | |||
|Content written by someone with a specific credential. E.g. Psychologist, Dr. Credentialled writers will be made clear. | |||
|- | |||
|mind-body | |||
|Recovery process which aims to influence the physical body via working on the mind. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
https://www.reddit.com/r/raisedbynarcissists/wiki/acronyms/ |
Latest revision as of 16:02, 30 April 2024
This Page is being created and not currently in the state to be used as a resource. Information may not have been checked, including internal and external links
Term | Description |
---|---|
NC | No Contact |
LC | Low Contact |
VLC | Very Low Contact |
CPTSD | Complex Post Traumatic Stress Disorder |
Article | A page of the wiki |
Opinion Piece | an opinion piece/blog/article written by a contributor (will be made clear). |
Topic | A topic such as IFS, Suicidal Ideation, EDMR |
Section | A subsection on an article. |
cptsd.wiki | The name of the wiki as we refer to it and the project as a whole. |
Credentialed | Content written by someone with a specific credential. E.g. Psychologist, Dr. Credentialled writers will be made clear. |
mind-body | Recovery process which aims to influence the physical body via working on the mind. |